12078 Matthew View Ct Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $851,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12078 Matthew View Ct, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $759,610, approximately $376 per square foot. 12078 Matthew View Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Crescent School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2016
Sold by
Gehret Michael Allen and Gehret Mike
Bought by
Gehret Michael Allen and Gehret Laura C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,904
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
White Jason A and White Melodie
Bought by
Gehret Mike
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,653
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Gehret Mike
Bought by
Gehret Mike and Gehret Laura C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,653
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
White Jason A
Bought by
White Jason A and White Melodie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Woodside Homes Corp
Bought by
White Jason A and White Melodie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehret Michael Allen | -- | Lsi Title Co | |
| Gehret Mike | -- | First American Title Co Llc | |
| Gehret Mike | -- | Accommodation | |
| White Jason A | -- | Preferred Title & Escrow Ins | |
| White Jason A | -- | Preferred Title & Escrow Ins | |
| White Jason A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gehret Michael Allen | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Gehret Mike | $337,653 | |
| Previous Owner | White Jason A | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | White Jason A | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,460 | $695,300 | $228,100 | $467,200 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $661,000 | $216,400 | $444,600 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $653,500 | $212,200 | $441,300 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $619,200 | $208,000 | $411,200 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $453,100 | $147,700 | $305,400 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $412,000 | $147,700 | $264,300 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $401,700 | $136,300 | $265,400 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $381,700 | $136,300 | $245,400 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $340,600 | $136,300 | $204,300 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $340,800 | $136,300 | $204,500 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $314,900 | $135,100 | $179,800 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $296,200 | $128,600 | $167,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map