Estimated Value: $184,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 1st St, Elgin, OK 73538 and is currently estimated at $220,430, approximately $136 per square foot. 1208 1st St is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Hawkins Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcgavic John S and Mcgavic Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgavic John S | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcgavic John S | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $19,510 | $2,961 | $16,549 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $19,510 | $2,939 | $16,571 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $18,391 | $2,813 | $15,578 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $17,855 | $2,813 | $15,042 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $17,855 | $2,813 | $15,042 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $17,933 | $2,813 | $15,120 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $18,188 | $2,813 | $15,375 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $18,519 | $2,813 | $15,706 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $18,351 | $2,703 | $15,648 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $17,816 | $2,354 | $15,462 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $17,298 | $1,688 | $15,610 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $17,298 | $1,688 | $15,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map