1208 Agnes St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Eastside Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Agnes St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $293,018, approximately $100 per square foot. 1208 Agnes St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Flynn Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Csongedi Frank J and Csongedi Linda D
Bought by
Nicolai John A and Nicolai Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,900
Outstanding Balance
$76,192
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,826
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolai John A | $139,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicolai John A | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $216,000 | $24,300 | $191,700 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $216,000 | $24,300 | $191,700 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $216,000 | $24,300 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $216,000 | $24,300 | $191,700 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $216,000 | $24,300 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $174,900 | $24,300 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $174,900 | $24,300 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $174,900 | $24,300 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $142,500 | $20,900 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $142,500 | $20,900 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,500 | $20,900 | $121,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,500 | $20,900 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map