1208 Allison Ave Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Allison Ave, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $150,730, approximately $163 per square foot. 1208 Allison Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Admiral King Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Connie K Addis
Bought by
Addis Robert H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addis Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,119 | $36,946 | $11,235 | $25,711 |
| 2023 | $898 | $26,611 | $9,310 | $17,301 |
| 2022 | $912 | $26,611 | $9,310 | $17,301 |
| 2021 | $912 | $26,611 | $9,310 | $17,301 |
| 2020 | $773 | $21,900 | $7,660 | $14,240 |
| 2019 | $768 | $21,900 | $7,660 | $14,240 |
| 2018 | $769 | $21,900 | $7,660 | $14,240 |
| 2017 | $718 | $20,290 | $7,220 | $13,070 |
| 2016 | $713 | $20,290 | $7,220 | $13,070 |
| 2015 | $672 | $20,290 | $7,220 | $13,070 |
| 2014 | $791 | $22,430 | $7,980 | $14,450 |
| 2013 | $785 | $22,430 | $7,980 | $14,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map