1208 Bevis Dr Charlotte, NC 28209
Ashbrook-Clawson Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,498 - $1,095,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Bevis Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209 and is currently estimated at $927,875, approximately $469 per square foot. 1208 Bevis Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Selwyn Elementary, Alexander Graham Middle, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Gomez Patten Antonia G and Shackelford Charles A
Bought by
Gomez Patten Antonia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Patten Antonia G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,495 | $573,400 | $550,000 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $4,495 | $573,400 | $550,000 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $573,400 | $550,000 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $393,200 | $300,000 | $93,200 |
| 2021 | $3,909 | $393,200 | $300,000 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $393,200 | $300,000 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $423,600 | $300,000 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $214,500 | $140,000 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $214,500 | $140,000 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $214,500 | $140,000 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $214,500 | $140,000 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $214,500 | $140,000 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map