1208 Boardwalk Ct Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $585,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,784
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Boardwalk Ct, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $536,578, approximately $141 per square foot. 1208 Boardwalk Ct is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, White Pine Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Gage Charles Kelly
Bought by
Gage Tanya D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Gage Charles Kelly
Bought by
Gage Tanya D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Boott Ralph and Boott Carolyn
Bought by
Gage Charles K and Gage Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Outstanding Balance
$135,869
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,709
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gage Tanya D | -- | First American Title Burley | |
| Gage Tanya D | -- | None Available | |
| Gage Charles K | -- | Land Title And Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gage Charles K | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $516,388 | $72,278 | $444,110 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $524,520 | $80,000 | $444,520 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $529,880 | $80,000 | $449,880 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $469,635 | $78,185 | $391,450 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $364,285 | $57,915 | $306,370 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $336,869 | $42,325 | $294,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map