1208 Cedar Dr Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $248,237 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Cedar Dr, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $283,059, approximately $206 per square foot. 1208 Cedar Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including John Glenn Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Overbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,405 | $126,600 | $29,700 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $6,890 | $126,600 | $29,700 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $6,890 | $126,600 | $29,700 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $6,692 | $126,600 | $29,700 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $6,090 | $126,600 | $29,700 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $6,691 | $126,600 | $29,700 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $985 | $126,600 | $29,700 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $6,881 | $126,600 | $29,700 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $6,734 | $126,600 | $29,700 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $6,923 | $164,200 | $54,700 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $6,482 | $164,200 | $54,700 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $6,288 | $164,200 | $54,700 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map