1208 Cimmarron Dr Waco, TX 76712
West Waco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,149 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Cimmarron Dr, Waco, TX 76712 and is currently estimated at $384,037, approximately $168 per square foot. 1208 Cimmarron Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Chapel Park Elementary, River Valley Middle School, and Midway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,799 | $348,510 | $45,670 | $302,840 |
| 2024 | $7,929 | $369,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,238 | $336,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,336 | $305,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,312 | $277,890 | $36,150 | $241,740 |
| 2020 | $6,988 | $262,790 | $34,250 | $228,540 |
| 2019 | $7,047 | $258,200 | $32,750 | $225,450 |
| 2018 | $6,715 | $250,550 | $31,260 | $219,290 |
| 2017 | $6,146 | $221,840 | $29,620 | $192,220 |
| 2016 | $5,629 | $203,170 | $29,080 | $174,090 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $200,410 | $28,540 | $171,870 |
| 2014 | $4,697 | $190,720 | $27,990 | $162,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map