1208 Crestview Dr Watertown, WI 53094
Estimated Value: $339,808 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,411
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Crestview Dr, Watertown, WI 53094 and is currently estimated at $378,952. 1208 Crestview Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Watertown High School, eCampus Academy Charter School, and Faith Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Meis Randall L and Meis Christine A
Bought by
Meis Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meis Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,468 | $333,200 | $50,400 | $282,800 |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $333,200 | $50,400 | $282,800 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $286,700 | $40,300 | $246,400 |
| 2022 | $4,916 | $286,700 | $40,300 | $246,400 |
| 2021 | $4,638 | $190,100 | $30,500 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $190,100 | $30,500 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $190,100 | $30,500 | $159,600 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $190,100 | $30,500 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $190,100 | $30,500 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $190,100 | $30,500 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $190,100 | $30,500 | $159,600 |
| 2014 | $4,302 | $190,100 | $30,500 | $159,600 |
| 2013 | $4,383 | $190,100 | $30,500 | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map