1208 David Dr Pelham, AL 35124
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $274,647
Studio
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 David Dr, Pelham, AL 35124 and is currently estimated at $258,162, approximately $161 per square foot. 1208 David Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Pelham Oaks Elementary School, Pelham Park Middle School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Layton Jennifer
Bought by
Morgan David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,006
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Layton Daniel Shane
Bought by
Layton Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Dover J C and Dover Lynn C
Bought by
Layton Daniel S and Layton Jennifer P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,525
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan David | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |