$145,000
$5K PRICE DROP

1208 E 1st St Dalhart, TX 79022

Estimated payment $798/month

Total Views 22,522
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,182 Sq Ft
$123 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This property has a storage shed. The carport will stay.

Listing Agent

Dee Dee Bell

Dalhart Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 8062441700 Listed on: 12/18/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • 1,182 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Reso Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Attribution Contact: 8062441700
  • Co List Office Phone: 806-244-1700
  • MLS Status: Active
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Living Area: 1182
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $289 $93,520 $4,480 $89,040
2024 $1,877 $94,140 $4,480 $89,660
2023 $1,853 $92,930 $4,480 $88,450
2022 $1,610 $82,550 $4,480 $78,070
2021 $1,533 $74,940 $4,480 $70,460
2020 $1,167 $55,550 $4,480 $51,070
2019 $1,569 $53,220 $4,480 $48,740
2018 $1,027 $50,320 $4,480 $45,840
2017 $818 $40,040 $4,480 $35,560
2016 $737 $35,240 $1,400 $33,840
2015 -- $35,240 $1,400 $33,840
2014 -- $51,240 $1,400 $49,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Price Changed $145,000 +3.6% $123 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 For Sale $140,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
01/04/2026 01/04/26 Off Market -- -- --
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Price Changed $140,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 For Sale $140,000 -6.7% $118 / Sq Ft
07/06/2025 07/06/25 Off Market -- -- --
12/18/2024 12/18/24 For Sale $150,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Dalhart Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Dalhart Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21068

APN: 000000013034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.