1208 E 24th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Historic Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,354
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 E 24th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently priced at $156,000, approximately $46 per square foot. 1208 E 24th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Westland Holdings Inc
Bought by
Mj Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Howell Adam L and Howell Katrina M
Bought by
Westland Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1993
Sold by
Herber Donald E and Herber Norma P
Bought by
Howell Adam L and Howell Katrina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mj Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Westland Holdings Inc | -- | Private Party | |
| Westland Holdings Inc | -- | Private Party | |
| Howell Adam L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $37,455 | $7,581 | $29,874 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $36,895 | $7,581 | $29,314 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $36,196 | $6,405 | $29,791 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $29,029 | $4,642 | $24,387 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $26,690 | $4,642 | $22,048 |
| 2020 | $297 | $4,120 | $4,120 | $0 |
| 2019 | $297 | $4,120 | $4,120 | $0 |
| 2018 | $259 | $3,627 | $3,627 | $0 |
| 2017 | $944 | $13,077 | $4,143 | $8,934 |
| 2016 | $895 | $12,398 | $4,000 | $8,398 |
| 2015 | $970 | $13,428 | $3,962 | $9,466 |
| 2014 | $972 | $13,372 | $3,962 | $9,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map