Estimated Value: $265,869 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 E Crestwood Dr, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $301,967, approximately $167 per square foot. 1208 E Crestwood Dr is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Toot Margaret Ann
Bought by
Perez Stephanie and Perez Abel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Stephanie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,304 | $19,856 | $2,509 | $17,347 |
| 2025 | $1,304 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $17,917 | $1,646 | $16,271 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $13,158 | $2,006 | $11,152 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $14,096 | $2,006 | $12,090 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $14,096 | $2,006 | $12,090 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map