1208 E Date St Russellville, AR 72802
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $291,186
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 E Date St, Russellville, AR 72802 and is currently estimated at $281,547, approximately $149 per square foot. 1208 E Date St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Center Valley Elementary School, Russellville Upper Elementary School, and Russellville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Tuukuo Nicholas and Okello Jane
Bought by
Subedi Suresh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$175,631
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Bill Hegeman Construction Inc
Bought by
Tuukuo Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2012
Bought by
P H Investmens Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subedi Suresh | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Subedi Suresh | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tuukuo Nicholas | $205,000 | Heritage Title & Closing | |
| Bill Hegeman Construction Inc | $24,000 | Heritage Title & Closing | |
| P H Investmens Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Subedi Suresh | $199,500 | |
| Closed | Subedi Suresh | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bill Hegeman Construction Inc | $201,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $44,270 | $4,800 | $39,470 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $44,270 | $4,800 | $39,470 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $44,270 | $4,800 | $39,470 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $44,270 | $4,800 | $39,470 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $44,270 | $4,800 | $39,470 |
| 2020 | $230 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $231 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $231 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $55 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $51 | $1,100 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $45 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $46 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map