1208 Gable St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Gable St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $132,050, approximately $126 per square foot. 1208 Gable St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Zerlde James G
Bought by
Painter Joshua D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,900
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Mcclurg Robert E
Bought by
Zerkle James G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,700
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painter Joshua D | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Zerkle James G | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Painter Joshua D | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zerkle James G | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $42,890 | $7,360 | $35,530 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $27,940 | $6,890 | $21,050 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $27,940 | $6,890 | $21,050 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $27,940 | $6,890 | $21,050 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $21,480 | $4,210 | $17,270 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $21,480 | $4,210 | $17,270 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $21,480 | $4,210 | $17,270 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $24,000 | $3,940 | $20,060 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $24,364 | $3,945 | $20,419 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $24,364 | $3,945 | $20,419 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $22,005 | $3,945 | $18,060 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $22,005 | $3,945 | $18,060 |
| 2013 | $1,305 | $22,005 | $3,945 | $18,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map