1208 Interlacken Rd Springfield, IL 62704
Pasfield Park Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Interlacken Rd, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $240,192, approximately $153 per square foot. 1208 Interlacken Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $140,500 | -- | |
| -- | $112,000 | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,587 | $60,606 | $10,524 | $50,082 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $55,358 | $9,613 | $45,745 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $52,085 | $9,119 | $42,966 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $50,135 | $8,778 | $41,357 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $50,210 | $8,791 | $41,419 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $50,035 | $8,760 | $41,275 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $50,265 | $8,717 | $41,548 |
| 2017 | $3,656 | $49,615 | $8,604 | $41,011 |
| 2016 | $3,577 | $48,892 | $8,479 | $40,413 |
| 2015 | $3,536 | $48,308 | $8,378 | $39,930 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $47,996 | $8,324 | $39,672 |
| 2013 | $3,403 | $47,996 | $8,324 | $39,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map