$479,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
Last list price

1208 Lesley Ln Longview, TX 75604

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,249 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$147 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Wind Turbine Power
  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Wood Flooring
  • Parkway Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Marble Bathroom Countertops

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath split-bedroom home in the highly desirable Wildwood subdivision! Enjoy wonderful community amenities including a park, walking trails, and a private lake. Freshly painted inside with modern colors, this home offers a formal dining room and a spacious kitchen ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen features a dining area, breakfast bar, island, pantry, gas cooktop, and a stylish new backsplash. A convenient half bath is located just off the kitchen. The large family room is warm and inviting, complete with a wood-burning fireplace and built-in bookcase. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile bonus room, while downstairs includes an additional room with a closet—perfect for a home office, exercise room, or even a fourth bedroom. The split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy, with a Jack and Jill bath connecting the secondary bedrooms. The primary suite features a well-appointed bath with a large walk-in closet, whirlpool tub, separate shower, and dual lavatories. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped yard with a privacy fence and sprinkler system. A three-car garage and plenty of extra parking space complete this exceptional property. This move-in ready home offers space, flexibility, and access to fantastic neighborhood amenities—schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SHANNON THOMPSON

Julie Woods & Associate RE Firm License #0535599 Listed on: 03/29/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tommie Williams

RE/MAX Tyler License #0312248

RE/MAX Tyler

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 118.50x130.52
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Roof Vent Fans

Interior Spaces

  • 3,249 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 87039

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Additional Showing Instructions: Seller requests one day notice to show. Call listing agent. On Supra on front door.
  • Foreclosure Bank Owned: No
  • Subdivision: Yes
  • Taxes Dollars: 6,421.03
  • Addition Survey: Wildwood
  • Estimated Living Area Sq Ft: 3249
  • Foundation Style: Slab
  • Annual HOA Fees: 362
  • HOA Fees: 362
  • HotTub Spa YN: No
  • Unit Levels: 1.5 Stories
  • Utility Type: Electric, High Speed Internet Avail, Cable Available, Natural Gas
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 721

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: One Woodburning, Gas Starter
  • Interior: Shades/Blinds, Carpeting, Tile Flooring, Hardwood Floors, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan, Whirlpool Type Tub, Smoke Detectors
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: Shower Only, Shower and Jacuzzi Tub, Separate Lavatories, Double Lavatory, Walk-in Closet, Tile, Marble
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Separate Formal Dining, Kitchen/Eating Combo
  • Sq Ft Range: 3001-4000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3249
  • Bedroom Types: Master Bedroom Split, All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Kitchen Equipment: Self-Cleaning Oven, Oven-Electric, Cooktop-Gas, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Vent Fan, Ice Maker Connection, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Outbuildings: None
  • Construction: Brick
  • Roof: Composition
  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio Covered, Auto Sprinkler, Porch, Sprinkler System, Gutter(s)
  • Fencing: Wood Fence
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Pool Spa: None
  • Pool: No
  • Special Information: HOA Dues, Agent Related to Seller
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: Side Entry, Door with Opener
  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Type: Garage
  • Parking Type: Rear/Side Entry

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Gas, More Than One
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Utility Laundry: Inside Room, Dryer/Electric, Washer Connection
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Water System: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Age Range: 16-25
  • Homeowners Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size: Less than 0.5
  • Number Of Acres: 0.36
  • Parcel #: 87039
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 118.50x130.52
  • Lot: Landscaped

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Wind Turbine, Ceiling Fans, Thermopane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2007

MLS Schools

  • School District: Pine Tree

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
The Silverthorne Group Inc
Bought by
Mayfield Marc Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Patel Bipin and Patel Jyotti
Bought by
The Silverthorne Group Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,700
Interest Rate
6.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $315,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $63,700 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold -- -- --
03/29/2026 03/29/26 For Sale $479,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,784 $471,640 $43,500 $428,140
2024 $9,757 $472,800 $43,500 $429,300
2023 $8,218 $460,840 $43,500 $417,340
2022 $8,528 $397,940 $43,500 $354,440
2021 $8,187 $368,580 $43,500 $325,080
2020 $8,033 $357,880 $43,500 $314,380
2019 $8,069 $351,210 $43,500 $307,710
2018 $2,486 $348,460 $43,500 $304,960
2017 $8,331 $357,960 $43,500 $314,460
2016 $8,485 $364,580 $43,500 $321,080
2015 $2,617 $363,490 $43,500 $319,990
2014 -- $365,250 $43,500 $321,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20262195

Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 87039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.