1208 Main St Waterloo, WI 53594
Estimated Value: $196,864 - $686,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Main St, Waterloo, WI 53594 and is currently estimated at $356,966, approximately $242 per square foot. 1208 Main St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Padfield Dale G and Padfield Leslie F
Bought by
D Port Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,912
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Sornson Linda E
Bought by
Padfield Dale G and Padfield Leslie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,150
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D Port Properties Llc | $110,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Padfield Dale G | $143,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D Port Properties Llc | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padfield Dale G | $129,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935 | $160,200 | $26,000 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $160,200 | $26,000 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $4,338 | $110,400 | $14,500 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $110,400 | $14,500 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $110,400 | $14,500 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $110,400 | $14,500 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $110,400 | $14,500 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $110,400 | $14,500 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $110,400 | $14,500 | $95,900 |
| 2013 | $3,457 | $110,400 | $14,500 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map