1208 Manor View Ct Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Manor View Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $508,357, approximately $203 per square foot. 1208 Manor View Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Goldberg Glen M
Bought by
Foster R Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,900
Outstanding Balance
$37,430
Interest Rate
7.49%
Estimated Equity
$470,927
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster R Kelly | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster R Kelly | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $465,300 | $170,000 | $295,300 |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $458,800 | $160,000 | $298,800 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $435,800 | $147,000 | $288,800 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $400,400 | $136,500 | $263,900 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $343,000 | $115,500 | $227,500 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $334,300 | $115,500 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $3,535 | $336,700 | $115,500 | $221,200 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $285,600 | $105,000 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $312,500 | $99,800 | $212,700 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $306,500 | $100,000 | $206,500 |
| 2015 | $3,146 | $299,600 | $95,000 | $204,600 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $292,100 | $95,000 | $197,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map