1208 N 9th St de Queen, AR 71832
Estimated Value: $135,630 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,751
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 N 9th St, de Queen, AR 71832 and is currently estimated at $180,658, approximately $103 per square foot. 1208 N 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Dequeen Primary School, Dequeen Elementary School, and Dequeen Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Christian Church Of Dequeen
Bought by
Taylor Jackie W and Taylor Elisha Shelley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,973
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,685
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jackie W | $50,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Jackie W | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $18,730 | $2,700 | $16,030 |
| 2024 | $341 | $18,730 | $2,700 | $16,030 |
| 2023 | $416 | $18,730 | $2,700 | $16,030 |
| 2022 | $461 | $18,730 | $2,700 | $16,030 |
| 2021 | $425 | $18,730 | $2,700 | $16,030 |
| 2020 | $388 | $18,730 | $2,700 | $16,030 |
| 2019 | $352 | $16,190 | $2,100 | $14,090 |
| 2018 | $377 | $16,190 | $2,100 | $14,090 |
| 2017 | $298 | $16,190 | $2,100 | $14,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map