1208 N Connor Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,408 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 N Connor Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $367,602, approximately $161 per square foot. 1208 N Connor Trail is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
James Elizabeth D
Bought by
Gunsalus Dawn A and Gunsalus Brandon G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,927
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,675
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunsalus Dawn A | $262,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunsalus Dawn A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,188 | $330,400 | $44,800 | $285,600 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $313,700 | $43,800 | $269,900 |
| 2022 | $4,360 | $290,700 | $43,800 | $246,900 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $247,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $233,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $227,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $219,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $168,281 | $23,167 | $145,114 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $168,281 | $23,167 | $145,114 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $186,473 | $31,823 | $154,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,473 | $31,823 | $154,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map