1208 N State St Lincoln, IL 62656
Estimated Value: $147,861 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 N State St, Lincoln, IL 62656 and is currently estimated at $155,715, approximately $123 per square foot. 1208 N State St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Lincoln Junior High School, and Lincoln Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Green Brian S and Green Beth E
Bought by
Green Brian S and Green Beth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Brian S | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $44,590 | $9,830 | $34,760 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $42,060 | $9,270 | $32,790 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $38,940 | $8,580 | $30,360 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $36,310 | $8,000 | $28,310 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $34,960 | $7,700 | $27,260 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $34,960 | $7,700 | $27,260 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $34,280 | $7,550 | $26,730 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $32,960 | $7,260 | $25,700 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $32,960 | $7,260 | $25,700 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $33,350 | $7,350 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $34,620 | $7,620 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $34,620 | $7,620 | $27,000 |
| 2013 | $2,639 | $31,950 | $7,030 | $24,920 |
| 2012 | $2,639 | $32,410 | $7,130 | $25,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map