1208 Old Fort Rd Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Old Fort Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $281,553, approximately $201 per square foot. 1208 Old Fort Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Moncks Corner Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
King Mitchell Colt
Bought by
King Haley Elizabeth and King Mitchell Colt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
King Joshua Cody
Bought by
King Mitchell Colt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Maggard Carleen M and Maggard Michael Glenn
Bought by
King Joshua Cody and King Mitchell Colt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Maggard Carleen M and Maggard Michael G
Bought by
Estate Of Michelle Candy King
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Michelle Candy King and Maggard Carleen M
Bought by
Maggard Carleen M and Maggard Michael G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Winningham Lisa C
Bought by
King Candy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Bought by
Winningham Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,165
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Morris Pamela N and Morris Pamela
Bought by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Salisbury Carey Hill
Bought by
Morris Pamela N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,660
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Varner Lukie F and Varner Kathryn P
Bought by
Salisbury Carey Hill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Haley Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| King Mitchell Colt | -- | None Available | |
| King Joshua Cody | -- | None Available | |
| Estate Of Michelle Candy King | -- | None Available | |
| Maggard Carleen M | -- | -- | |
| King Candy M | $83,000 | -- | |
| Winningham Lisa C | $79,900 | -- | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Company | $92,000 | -- | |
| Morris Pamela N | $124,000 | -- | |
| Salisbury Carey Hill | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winningham Lisa C | $72,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Pamela N | $119,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $174,225 | $40,398 | $133,827 |
| 2024 | $776 | $6,969 | $1,616 | $5,353 |
| 2023 | $776 | $6,969 | $1,616 | $5,353 |
| 2022 | $813 | $6,060 | $1,152 | $4,908 |
| 2021 | $834 | $6,420 | $1,920 | $4,504 |
| 2020 | $844 | $6,424 | $1,920 | $4,504 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $6,424 | $1,920 | $4,504 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $8,124 | $2,400 | $5,724 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $8,124 | $2,400 | $5,724 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $8,380 | $2,400 | $5,980 |
| 2015 | $647 | $7,550 | $2,400 | $5,150 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $4,720 | $1,600 | $3,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,720 | $1,600 | $3,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map