1208 Paula Ln Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Paula Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $300,327, approximately $216 per square foot. 1208 Paula Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bell Manor Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Smith Charles Walter
Bought by
Smith Bryant Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Smith Madeline Suzette
Bought by
Smith Charles Walter
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Bryant Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Charles Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $185,712 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $294,444 | $50,000 | $244,444 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $252,451 | $35,000 | $217,451 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $218,466 | $35,000 | $183,466 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $197,510 | $35,000 | $162,510 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $161,802 | $35,000 | $126,802 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $157,017 | $35,000 | $122,017 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $95,300 | $18,000 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $127,315 | $18,000 | $109,315 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $121,376 | $18,000 | $103,376 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $71,600 | $18,000 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $71,600 | $18,000 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map