NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $463,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,478 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,818 / mo

Highlights

  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • High Speed Internet
  • Dr Jack Cockrill Middle School Rated A
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2024

This fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on a large lot leaves nothing to be desired. The home has been updated from the top down and features new flooring, drywall, spray foam insulation, new roof, new fence, new siding, new HVAC and ducting, new windows, new kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, full renovated bathrooms, and granite countertops throughout. Conveniently located near downtown, highways, schools, and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

tj kosen

Top G Realty LLC License #0646354 Listed on: 01/30/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

tj kosen

Top G Realty LLC License #0646354 Listed on: 01/30/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,478 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 15A / 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0899015015A1
  • $4,225 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1478.00
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
  • Basement YN: No
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 2

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2700
  • Parcel Number: R0899015015A1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2000

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1950

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 4225
  • TaxBlock: 15
  • Tax Lot: 15A

Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Ruffin Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Robot Dinosaur Llc
Current Estimated Value
$414,978

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Wall Tatiana E
Bought by
West Rodney A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Lunblade Eva Sue
Bought by
Wall Tatiana E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Edward Jones Trust Co
Bought by
Wall Tatiana E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,074
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Edward Jones Trust Co
Bought by
Edward Jones Trust Co

Robot Dinosaur Llc -- Wfg National Title
Ruffin Real Estate Investments -- Wfg National Title
West Rodney A -- Allegiance Title Company
Wall Tatiana E -- None Available
Wall Tatiana E -- None Available
Edward Jones Trust Co -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner West Rodney A $90,000
Previous Owner Wall Tatiana E $45,074
Closed Robot Dinosaur Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/05/2024 02/05/24 Sold -- -- --
01/30/2024 01/30/24 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2024 01/30/24 For Sale $449,900 -- $304 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,232 $413,946 $236,250 $177,696
2024 $5,030 $283,970 $160,000 $245,454
2023 $5,030 $236,642 $160,000 $76,642
2022 $4,264 $212,756 $140,000 $72,756
2021 $3,407 $160,413 $90,000 $70,413
2020 $3,340 $153,949 $85,000 $68,949
2019 $3,194 $134,347 $70,000 $71,260
2018 $2,971 $122,134 $65,000 $99,470
2017 $2,701 $140,617 $60,000 $80,617
2016 $2,506 $118,817 $50,000 $68,817
2015 $1,753 $97,760 $35,000 $62,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20523585

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-0899-015-015A-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.