1208 Riordan St Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Riordan St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $225,301, approximately $122 per square foot. 1208 Riordan St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Wuhrman Mary Jo
Bought by
Wurhman Mary Jo and Mary Jo Wuhrmann Declaration Of Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wurhman Mary Jo | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $69,689 | $17,076 | $52,613 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $63,853 | $15,646 | $48,207 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $51,653 | $12,657 | $38,996 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $48,734 | $11,942 | $36,792 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $48,228 | $11,818 | $36,410 |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $47,969 | $11,755 | $36,214 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $47,462 | $11,631 | $35,831 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $47,462 | $11,631 | $35,831 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $47,462 | $11,631 | $35,831 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $46,349 | $11,358 | $34,991 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $46,349 | $11,358 | $34,991 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,349 | $11,358 | $34,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map