Section Image
$284,740
NEW CONSTRUCTION AVAILABLE
Verified Move-In Ready Home Verified badge confirms data from builder

1208 Romany Fields Dr Huffman, TX 77336

Riviera Pines - Premier Series

Estimated payment $1,804/month

Total Views 32
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,180 Sq Ft
$131 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This home is located at 1208 Romany Fields Dr, Huffman, TX 77336 and is currently priced at $284,740, approximately $130 per square foot. 1208 Romany Fields Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Huffman Elementary School, Falcon Ridge Elementary School, and Huffman Middle School.

Sales Office

Hours
Monday
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday - Saturday
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Office Address
1224 Corsica Cliffs Dr
Huffman, TX 77336

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction
  • Expected Delivery May 2026

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Spec
  • Community Features: Community Pool, Park, Trails, Community Basketball Court, Community Playground, Soccer Field, Pond in Community, Clubhouse, Amenity Center
  • Standard Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Riviera Pines - Premier Series
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • PlanType: Residential
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes - Houston

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2