1208 Talbott Square Belcamp, MD 21017
Estimated Value: $284,026 - $356,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Talbott Square, Belcamp, MD 21017 and is currently estimated at $327,257, approximately $233 per square foot. 1208 Talbott Square is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Church Creek Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1986
Sold by
Belmar Homes Inc
Bought by
Liddle Donald L and Liddle Louise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,200
Interest Rate
10.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liddle Donald L | $94,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Liddle Donald L | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $241,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $224,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $207,000 | $75,300 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $204,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $201,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $199,400 | $75,300 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $196,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $194,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $186,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map