1208 Towering Oaks Dr Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $123,957 - $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Towering Oaks Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $147,989, approximately $94 per square foot. 1208 Towering Oaks Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Henman Gregory and Shelton Latasha R
Bought by
Henman Gregory and Shelton Latasha R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,168
Outstanding Balance
$89,642
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Henman Cynthia
Bought by
Henman Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1999
Sold by
Boyce Jessie L and Boyce Lara E
Bought by
Henman Gregory and Henman Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,200
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henman Gregory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henman Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Henman Gregory | $60,000 | Professional Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henman Gregory | $91,168 | |
| Previous Owner | Henman Gregory | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $20,119 | $1,000 | $19,119 |
| 2024 | $816 | $20,119 | $1,000 | $19,119 |
| 2023 | $816 | $20,119 | $1,000 | $19,119 |
| 2022 | $889 | $20,119 | $1,000 | $19,119 |
| 2021 | $847 | $13,790 | $1,400 | $12,390 |
| 2020 | $472 | $13,790 | $1,400 | $12,390 |
| 2019 | $472 | $13,790 | $1,400 | $12,390 |
| 2018 | $497 | $13,790 | $1,400 | $12,390 |
| 2017 | $497 | $13,790 | $1,400 | $12,390 |
| 2016 | $521 | $14,180 | $3,000 | $11,180 |
| 2015 | $763 | $14,180 | $3,000 | $11,180 |
| 2014 | $763 | $14,180 | $3,000 | $11,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map