1208 Violette Ave Baltimore, MD 21229
Estimated Value: $199,700 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Violette Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $229,350, approximately $197 per square foot. 1208 Violette Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Violetville Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Penick Darold W
Bought by
Butler Lakeesha S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Lakeesha S | $168,621 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $147,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $136,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $124,200 | $15,400 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $107,100 | $15,400 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $107,100 | $15,400 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $107,100 | $15,400 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map