T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tim Moon
The Experience Real Estate, Inc
(605) 999-4041
12 in this area
16 Total Sales
🏡 Opportunity is Knocking!This charming 2 bed, 1 bath home comes with recent updates and all appliances staying -- just move in and start living (or investing)!Whether you're:✨ Buying your first home🔨 Looking for a fixer-upper with upside💰 Adding a solid rental to your portfolio...this one checks the boxes.Outside, you'll love the off-street parking
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Experience Real Estate, Inc License #20864 Listed on: 02/23/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $85,000 | -5.6% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $90,000 | -8.2% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Sale | $98,000 | +81.5% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Sold | $54,000 | 0.0% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | For Sale | $54,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $53,002 | $11,058 | $41,944 |
| 2024 | $357 | $53,002 | $11,058 | $41,944 |
| 2023 | $317 | $50,288 | $8,344 | $41,944 |
| 2022 | $665 | $41,140 | $7,585 | $33,555 |
| 2021 | $759 | $41,140 | $7,585 | $33,555 |
| 2020 | $742 | $39,035 | $7,080 | $31,955 |
| 2019 | $717 | $39,035 | $7,080 | $31,955 |
| 2018 | $696 | $36,755 | $6,320 | $30,435 |
| 2017 | $711 | $35,795 | $5,955 | $29,840 |
| 2016 | $752 | $35,210 | $5,955 | $29,255 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,260 | $5,955 | $13,305 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tim Moon
The Experience Real Estate, Inc
(605) 999-4041
12 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Gades
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-3662
106 in this area
125 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Colleen Hunt
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-9278
50 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-69
APN: 15400-00400-004-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.