1208 W Avenue E Temple, TX 76504
Central District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,417 - $146,000
Studio
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 W Avenue E, Temple, TX 76504 and is currently estimated at $105,854, approximately $150 per square foot. 1208 W Avenue E is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Kennedy-Powell Elementary School, Lamar Middle, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Moelles Cruzie M Agluler
Bought by
Murphy Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Debra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $37,756 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $112 | $37,756 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $787 | $34,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $747 | $31,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $728 | $42,918 | $5,600 | $37,318 |
| 2020 | $692 | $38,037 | $5,400 | $32,637 |
| 2019 | $641 | $23,444 | $1,000 | $32,601 |
| 2018 | $587 | $21,313 | $1,000 | $20,313 |
| 2017 | $585 | $21,356 | $1,000 | $20,356 |
| 2016 | $543 | $19,848 | $1,000 | $18,848 |
| 2014 | $519 | $19,728 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map