1208 Workman Rd Hillsborough, NC 27278
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $273,086
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Workman Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278 and is currently estimated at $219,772, approximately $143 per square foot. 1208 Workman Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, A.L. Stanback Middle School, and Cedar Ridge High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $192,800 | $85,900 | $106,900 |
| 2024 | $960 | $84,100 | $37,500 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $933 | $84,100 | $37,500 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $921 | $84,100 | $37,500 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $910 | $84,100 | $37,500 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $90,700 | $37,500 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $986 | $90,700 | $37,500 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $934 | $90,700 | $37,500 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $934 | $86,025 | $27,346 | $58,679 |
| 2015 | $934 | $86,025 | $27,346 | $58,679 |
| 2014 | $906 | $86,025 | $27,346 | $58,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map