12084 Timberlake Dr Cincinnati, OH 45249
Highpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $847,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,333
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12084 Timberlake Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45249 and is currently estimated at $726,809, approximately $167 per square foot. 12084 Timberlake Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Blackwell Kent P and Blackwell Ruth G
Bought by
Karev Sergey and Karev Milla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,595
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$643,214
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karev Sergey | $297,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karev Sergey | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Karev Sergey | $29,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,578 | $189,753 | $28,000 | $161,753 |
| 2024 | $9,284 | $189,753 | $28,000 | $161,753 |
| 2023 | $9,233 | $189,753 | $28,000 | $161,753 |
| 2022 | $7,834 | $130,799 | $30,240 | $100,559 |
| 2021 | $7,729 | $130,799 | $30,240 | $100,559 |
| 2020 | $7,804 | $130,799 | $30,240 | $100,559 |
| 2019 | $7,525 | $121,111 | $28,000 | $93,111 |
| 2018 | $7,453 | $121,111 | $28,000 | $93,111 |
| 2017 | $7,231 | $121,111 | $28,000 | $93,111 |
| 2016 | $7,201 | $126,123 | $24,150 | $101,973 |
| 2015 | $6,457 | $126,123 | $24,150 | $101,973 |
| 2014 | $6,414 | $126,123 | $24,150 | $101,973 |
| 2013 | $5,750 | $109,673 | $21,000 | $88,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map