1209 12th Ave Moline, IL 61265
Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,647
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 12th Ave, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $177,914, approximately $108 per square foot. 1209 12th Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Hirst Michael A
Bought by
Hirst Michael A and Nims Jenna T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,554
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirst Michael A | -- | Gomez Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirst Michael A | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,899 | $56,132 | $16,851 | $39,281 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $53,664 | $16,110 | $37,554 |
| 2022 | $3,899 | $49,275 | $16,110 | $33,165 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $47,063 | $15,387 | $31,676 |
| 2020 | $391 | $46,782 | $15,295 | $31,487 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $45,686 | $14,937 | $30,749 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $43,978 | $14,760 | $29,218 |
| 2017 | $3,535 | $43,073 | $14,456 | $28,617 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $42,353 | $14,214 | $28,139 |
| 2015 | $3,399 | $41,482 | $13,922 | $27,560 |
| 2014 | $391 | $42,259 | $14,183 | $28,076 |
| 2013 | $391 | $42,259 | $14,183 | $28,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map