T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tina DeMay
Bird Realty
(815) 499-9625
13 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $119,000
Beautifully updated 2 bed 1 bath home with an attached 1 car garage. Large living room with hardwood floors, updated eat in kitchen, Main floor laundry, large lot and close to schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cady Sherry D | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Gordon | $58,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pennymac Loan Services Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walls Jake D | $59,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cady Sherry D | $111,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Gordon | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walls Jake D | $59,191 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Sold | $115,000 | -7.9% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | For Sale | $124,900 | +113.5% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2023 12/06/23 | Sold | $58,500 | -6.4% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | Price Changed | $62,500 | -6.7% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | For Sale | $67,000 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2023 10/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2023 09/30/23 | For Sale | $67,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,629 | $25,211 | $3,107 | $22,104 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $23,666 | $2,917 | $20,749 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $22,643 | $2,791 | $19,852 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $21,353 | $2,632 | $18,721 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $20,605 | $2,540 | $18,065 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $20,231 | $2,494 | $17,737 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $20,263 | $2,498 | $17,765 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $20,124 | $2,481 | $17,643 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $19,475 | $2,401 | $17,074 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $20,009 | $2,467 | $17,542 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $19,565 | $2,412 | $17,153 |
| 2013 | $1,459 | $20,009 | $2,467 | $17,542 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tina DeMay
Bird Realty
(815) 499-9625
13 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
JD Gieson
RE/MAX
(815) 677-1873
112 in this area
490 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brian Corwell
RE/MAX
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12056283
APN: 1122177021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.