Estimated Value: $262,238 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Adeleide Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $284,310, approximately $236 per square foot. 1209 Adeleide Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Jones Gloria Dale and Jones Bernest Temples
Bought by
Jones Gloria Dale and Jones Bernest Temples
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Jones Bernest Temples
Bought by
Jones Gloria Dale and Jones Bernest Temples
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Gloria Dale | -- | Attorney | |
| Jones Gloria Dale | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,123 | $61,579 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,123 | $61,579 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $946 | $59,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $946 | $56,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $918 | $54,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $915 | $53,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $875 | $52,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $910 | $51,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $902 | $50,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $636 | $98,712 | $30,000 | $68,712 |
| 2016 | $629 | $76,130 | $15,000 | $61,130 |
| 2015 | $634 | $68,999 | $15,000 | $53,999 |
| 2014 | $627 | $55,645 | $15,000 | $40,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map