NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1209 Anne Dr Kinston, NC 28501

Estimated Value: $206,929

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,130 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2013

Last sale price $117,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,285 / mo

123 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2013

Space for everyone! Large well designed rooms make this a great place to call home. Updated kitchen and a sunroom add to the appeal. 18 x 36 inground pool, new roof in 2009 and new windows in 2008. Smooth top kitchen range and microwave makes the kitchen a

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carolyn Craig

Century 21 Harry H Cummings License #42066 Listed on: 10/29/2012

Century 21 Harry H Cummings

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolyn Craig

Century 21 Harry H Cummings

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,311

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,130 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,311

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Stove/Oven - Electric
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 70.19
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 2311.00
  • Year Built: 1955

• Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Other Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 2130.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2130.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Driveway: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 2000 - 2199
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 673.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.31

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Gulley Robert G and Reinrtsen Lanae
Bought by
West-Connor Bryan and Connor Teri T
Current Estimated Value
$206,929

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,974
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$123,955

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2012
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Engesether Joseph H and Engesether Amanda J
Bought by
Gulley Robert G
Seller's Agent
Carolyn Craig
Century 21 Harry H Cummings
Buyer's Agent
Carolyn Craig
Century 21 Harry H Cummings
List Price
$172,900
Sold Price
$117,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,900
-32.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.42%
Original Mortgage
$114,880
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
West-Connor Bryan $114,000 --
Gulley Robert G $117,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open West-Connor Bryan $112,500
Previous Owner Gulley Robert G $114,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2013 03/13/13 Sold $117,000 -32.3% $55 / Sq Ft
03/01/2013 03/01/13 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2012 10/29/12 For Sale $172,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,183 $155,358 $20,451 $134,907
2024 $2,132 $132,021 $30,000 $102,021
2023 $2,132 $132,021 $30,000 $102,021
2022 $2,132 $132,021 $30,000 $102,021
2021 $2,132 $132,021 $30,000 $102,021
2020 $2,079 $132,021 $30,000 $102,021
2019 $2,079 $132,021 $30,000 $102,021
2018 $2,020 $132,021 $30,000 $102,021
2017 $2,027 $132,021 $30,000 $102,021
2014 $2,333 $156,027 $30,000 $126,027
2013 -- $156,027 $30,000 $126,027
2011 -- $160,512 $30,000 $130,512
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 50024671

Hive MLS

APN: 451620819536

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.