1209 Beaumont Rd Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Beaumont Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $311,833, approximately $145 per square foot. 1209 Beaumont Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Lee Meador
Bought by
Batey Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batey Deborah | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $237,300 | $48,400 | $188,900 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $225,100 | $48,400 | $176,700 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $212,500 | $48,400 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $199,400 | $48,400 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $181,100 | $46,600 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $176,400 | $43,000 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $175,200 | $43,000 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $179,900 | $43,000 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $181,000 | $44,800 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $181,700 | $44,800 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $181,900 | $44,800 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $182,100 | $44,800 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map