NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $293,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,229 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1209 Capri Terrace, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $282,278, approximately $229 per square foot. 1209 Capri Terrace is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Edgebrook Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2015
Sold by
Ringer Lucinda J and Ringer James E
Bought by
Ringer James E and Ringer Rachel E
Current Estimated Value
$282,278

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Ringer James
Bought by
Ringer James and James K Ringer Land Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Wilson David G and Wilson Ann M
Bought by
Ringer James and Ringer Mildred

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Stephenson Mark M and Stephenson Karen L
Bought by
Wilson David G and Wilson Ann M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Stephenson Mark M and Stephenson Karen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ringer James E $118,750 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Ringer James -- None Available
Ringer James $186,000 Stewart Title Company
Wilson David G $100,000 --
Stephenson Mark M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ringer James $100,000
Previous Owner Wilson David G $95,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,362 $71,707 $16,714 $54,993
2023 $5,183 $64,306 $14,989 $49,317
2022 $4,662 $55,177 $13,707 $41,470
2021 $4,469 $51,732 $12,851 $38,881
2020 $4,423 $50,182 $12,466 $37,716
2019 $4,299 $47,711 $11,852 $35,859
2018 $4,117 $41,980 $8,481 $33,499
2017 $4,036 $40,218 $8,125 $32,093
2016 $3,962 $38,372 $7,752 $30,620
2013 -- $36,078 $7,378 $28,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.