Seller's Agent in 2021
Larinda Gann
RE/MAX
(251) 554-4266
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $218,076
Don't miss the great brick 3/2 with large flat fenced yard and detached two car garage. The roof is brand new and the kitchen has granite countertops, gas stove, built in oven and dishwasher. The only carpet is in the formal dining/living area and the rest of the house has tile, split brick, and wood flooring. There are custom blinds through out and a nice fireplace in the sunken den. Outside boasts a large screen room with a covered patio coming off of it and a huge separate two car garage/workshop. Home sold as-is where- is. Cash or Conventional Only
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Roberts Sonya | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Regions Bank | $80,390 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Roberts Sonya | $128,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Sold | $128,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2021 03/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $19,810 | $2,000 | $17,810 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $19,150 | $2,000 | $17,150 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $14,780 | $2,000 | $12,780 |
| 2022 | $747 | $12,810 | $2,000 | $10,810 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $12,810 | $2,000 | $10,810 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $25,820 | $4,000 | $21,820 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $25,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Larinda Gann
RE/MAX
(251) 554-4266
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
ETINYIA STALLWORTH
RE/MAX
(251) 421-3629
3 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 0648673
APN: 28-01-11-1-000-084
Ask me questions while you tour the home.