Estimated Value: $123,000 - $161,067
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,014
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Cedar St, Perry, OK 73077 and is currently estimated at $135,767, approximately $67 per square foot. 1209 Cedar St is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2009
Sold by
Timmons Donald Paul and Timmons Christina
Bought by
Bradford Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,387
Outstanding Balance
$61,258
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Mcalister Leslie and Mcalister Fred
Bought by
Bradford Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,387
Outstanding Balance
$61,258
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Davis Russell L and Davis Russell Lee
Bought by
Timmons Donald F and Timmons Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1992
Bought by
Davis Russell L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Dawn | $23,500 | None Available | |
| Bradford Dawn | $23,500 | None Available | |
| Bradford Dawn | $23,500 | None Available | |
| Timmons Donald F | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Russell L | $23,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradford Dawn | $94,387 | |
| Closed | Bradford Dawn | $94,387 | |
| Closed | Bradford Dawn | $94,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $13,059 | $431 | $12,628 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $12,437 | $431 | $12,006 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $11,845 | $431 | $11,414 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $11,281 | $431 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $11,281 | $431 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $10,232 | $431 | $9,801 |
| 2019 | $986 | $9,745 | $431 | $9,314 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $9,768 | $431 | $9,337 |
| 2017 | $964 | $9,482 | $426 | $9,056 |
| 2016 | $909 | $9,030 | $604 | $8,426 |
| 2015 | $894 | $8,601 | $604 | $7,997 |
| 2014 | $858 | $8,191 | $604 | $7,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map