1209 Center Ct Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $250,862 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Center Ct, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $262,966, approximately $130 per square foot. 1209 Center Ct is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Brooks Morris
Bought by
Clark Howell and Clark Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,750
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Mann Mike
Bought by
Clark Howell and Clark Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Holtsman Notellia
Bought by
Clark Howell and Clark Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,300
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Howell | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Howell | -- | Rtt | |
| Clark Howell | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Howell | $30,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Howell | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Howell | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $256,005 | $38,500 | $217,505 |
| 2024 | $4,901 | $219,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $254,645 | $38,500 | $216,145 |
| 2022 | $4,547 | $181,674 | $29,500 | $152,174 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $181,674 | $29,500 | $152,174 |
| 2020 | $4,163 | $172,174 | $20,000 | $152,174 |
| 2019 | $4,035 | $172,174 | $20,000 | $152,174 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $129,944 | $18,000 | $111,944 |
| 2017 | $3,323 | $140,462 | $18,000 | $122,462 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $102,609 | $12,500 | $90,109 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $102,609 | $12,500 | $90,109 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $115,214 | $12,500 | $102,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map