Estimated Value: $122,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Derby Rd, Hurt, VA 24563 and is currently estimated at $140,040. 1209 Derby Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Gretna Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Danver Karen Cortez
Bought by
Adkins Wesley D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Wesley D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152 | $27,100 | $12,100 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $152 | $27,100 | $12,100 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $152 | $27,100 | $12,100 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $257 | $22,100 | $12,100 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $137 | $22,100 | $12,100 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $137 | $22,100 | $12,100 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $137 | $22,100 | $12,100 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $137 | $22,100 | $12,100 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $101 | $22,100 | $12,100 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $101 | $17,100 | $10,100 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $101 | $17,100 | $10,100 | $7,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,100 | $10,100 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map