1209 E 3rd St Hastings, NE 68901
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 E 3rd St, Hastings, NE 68901 and is currently estimated at $134,573, approximately $163 per square foot. 1209 E 3rd St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hastings Senior High School and St. Cecilia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Robins Lanny E and Robins Beverly
Bought by
Hoskins Lin E and Hoskins Deborah E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Robinson Michael R and Robinson Angela D
Bought by
Robinson Lanny E and Robinson Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,100
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoskins Lin E | $27,900 | None Available | |
| Robinson Lanny E | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Lanny E | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $88,149 | $13,050 | $75,099 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $76,770 | $13,050 | $63,720 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $71,081 | $13,050 | $58,031 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $54,587 | $13,050 | $41,537 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $49,862 | $8,325 | $41,537 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $47,884 | $8,325 | $39,559 |
| 2019 | $981 | $46,000 | $8,325 | $37,675 |
| 2018 | $909 | $42,400 | $4,725 | $37,675 |
| 2017 | $909 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $798 | $37,205 | $4,725 | $32,480 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map