NEW CONSTRUCTION
$11K PRICE DROP
1209 E Carmichael Rd Cabool, AR 72023
Estimated payment $1,762/month
Total Views
1,093
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$169
About This Home
Check out this beautiful new construction just outside of Cabot! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open floor plan, and a roomy kitchen with a large pantry, this home is designed for comfortable living. The tile walk-in shower adds a stylish touch, and out back you’ll enjoy peaceful views of natural foliage—all while being just minutes from town and right off Highway 5.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $100
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 31,363 Sq Ft Lot
- Rural Setting
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Architectural Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,950 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- In-Law or Guest Suite
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $328,900 | -1.8% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -1.5% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26013208