Seller's Agent in 2018
Daniel Sharrer
Capstone Commercial Realty
(317) 586-0796
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $182,000
Great investment opportunity! Live in one side and rent out the other or rent out both sides! Building out back has 4 storage units as well. New carpet, laminate and water heater have been added to the rear unit. This is a duplex with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom in each side. There's currently a tenant in one unit
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Capstone Commercial Realty License #RB17000075 Listed on: 11/02/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Olivia Lichtle
Viewpoint Realty Group, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beadle Eric T | $80,200 | Attorneys Title Agency Of In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beadle Eric T | $68,170 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Sold | $80,200 | 0.0% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | Off Market | $80,200 | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | Price Changed | $79,900 | 0.0% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | For Sale | $79,900 | -0.4% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Off Market | $80,200 | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2017 11/02/17 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $157,900 | $30,000 | $127,900 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $155,100 | $30,000 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $141,700 | $30,000 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $86,600 | $13,800 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $958 | $76,800 | $13,800 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $926 | $74,000 | $13,800 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $896 | $71,600 | $13,800 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $647 | $56,200 | $13,800 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $54,600 | $13,800 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $54,600 | $13,800 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $53,900 | $13,800 | $40,100 |
| 2013 | $1,078 | $53,900 | $13,800 | $40,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Daniel Sharrer
Capstone Commercial Realty
(317) 586-0796
14 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Olivia Lichtle
Viewpoint Realty Group, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21522880
APN: 30-07-33-401-087.001-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.