1209 E High St Jefferson City, MO 65101
Estimated payment $968/month
Total Views
10,011
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,260
Sq Ft
$66
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
Great investment property! This duplex located just minutes from downtown has many updates and strong rental history. Each unit features its own entrance, washer and dryer hookups, and back deck area. Main level has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and a spacious living room. The upstairs apartment has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath with a third room that could easily be converted into another bedroom. Each unit has a new HVAC system and long establish rental income.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,025
Year Built
- 1920
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- 2,260 Sq Ft Home
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $13,880 | $1,330 | $12,550 |
| 2024 | $8 | $13,880 | $1,330 | $12,550 |
| 2023 | $828 | $13,880 | $1,330 | $12,550 |
| 2022 | $788 | $13,170 | $0 | $13,170 |
| 2021 | $792 | $13,170 | $0 | $13,170 |
| 2020 | $802 | $13,661 | $1,330 | $12,331 |
| 2019 | $780 | $14,079 | $1,330 | $12,749 |
| 2018 | $779 | $13,471 | $1,330 | $12,141 |
| 2017 | $760 | $13,167 | $1,330 | $11,837 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,167 | $1,330 | $11,837 |
| 2015 | $650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $650 | $13,167 | $1,330 | $11,837 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.3% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -5.9% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -5.6% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
Source: Jefferson City Area Board of REALTORS®
Source: Jefferson City Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10072209