1209 E Lyons #212 Ave Spokane, WA 99208
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $21,352 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 E Lyons #212 Ave, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $117,088, approximately $126 per square foot. 1209 E Lyons #212 Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201 | $37,400 | -- | $37,400 |
| 2024 | $201 | $20,300 | -- | $20,300 |
| 2023 | $179 | $18,700 | $0 | $18,700 |
| 2022 | $192 | $18,400 | $0 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $165 | $13,900 | $0 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $154 | $12,500 | $0 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $143 | $12,000 | $0 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $161 | $11,600 | $0 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $153 | $11,200 | $0 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $155 | $11,100 | $0 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | $158 | $11,100 | $0 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,100 | $0 | $11,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map