1209 E River Ave El Paso, TX 79902
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 E River Ave, El Paso, TX 79902 and is currently estimated at $300,677, approximately $147 per square foot. 1209 E River Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Wiggs Middle School, and El Paso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Marquez Manuela Monica
Bought by
Miranda Cynthia Luz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,059
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Miranda Cynthia and Armendariz Lillian
Bought by
Marquez Manuela Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Marquez Juan A and Marquez Manuela M
Bought by
Armendariz Lillian and Andrade Stakal Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Cynthia Luz | -- | None Available | |
| Marquez Manuela Monica | -- | None Available | |
| Armendariz Lillian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Cynthia Luz | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $180,255 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $163,868 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $148,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,009 | $135,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $123,116 | $23,386 | $99,730 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $112,756 | $15,034 | $97,722 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $107,756 | $15,034 | $92,722 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $99,140 | $15,034 | $84,106 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $99,140 | $15,034 | $84,106 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $99,140 | $15,034 | $84,106 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $105,337 | $15,034 | $90,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map